26th February 2020

1ST INTERNAL TEST EXAMINATION 6TH & 8TH SEMESTER 2020 OF COEB


6TH SEMESTER (1ST INTERNAL EXAMINATION) 2020 PROGRAMME
FROM 28.02.2020 TO 29.02.2020
         
DATE  SITTING TIME SUB. CODE SUB. NAME
BRANCH : AUTO.
28.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PAU6I101 VEHICLE DYNAMICS
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PAU6I102 VEHICLE DESIGN
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PAU6J001 AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICAL &ELECTRONICS
29.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PAU6J004 AUTOMOTIVE POLLUTION & CONTROLS
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCG6C001 GREEN TECHNOLOGIES
BRANCH : CIVIL
28.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PCI6I101 FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCI6I102 IRRIGATION ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PCI6J001 ADVANCED TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
29.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PCI6J006 PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCG6C001 GREEN TECHNOLOGIES
BRANCH : CSE
28.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PCS6I101 COMPUTER NETWORK AND DATA COMMUNICATION
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCS6I102 COMPILER DESIGN
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PCS6J004 WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS
29.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PCS6J005 INTERNET & WEB TECHNOLOGY
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCG6C001 GREEN TECHNOLOGIES
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PCS6D001 EMBEDDED SYSTEM
BRANCH : EEE
28.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PEL6I101 COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PEL6I102 POWER SYSTEM OPERATION & CONTROL
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PEL6J003 ELECTRICAL DRIVES
29.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PEL6J005 FLEXIBLE AC TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCG6C001 GREEN TECHNOLOGIES
BRANCH : EE
28.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PEE6I101 ELECTRICAL DRIVES
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PEE6I102 POWER SYSTEM & OPERATION & CONTROL
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PEE6J003 HVDC TRANSMISSION
29.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PEE6J004 CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING - II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCG6C001 GREEN TECHNOLOGIES
BRANCH : ETC
28.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PET6I101 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PET6I102 HIGH FREQUENCY ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PET6J003 MOBILE COMMUNICATION
29.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PET6J014 TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM MODELLING & SIMULATION
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCG6C001 GREEN TECHNOLOGIES
BRANCH : MECH. ENGG.
28.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PME6I101 PRODUCTION & OPERATION MANAGEMENT
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PME6I102 REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  PME6J001 PRODUCT DESIGN & PRODUCTION TOOLING
29.02.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. PME6J005 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. PCG6C001 GREEN TECHNOLOGIES