07th March 2020

2ND SEMESTER (1ST INTERNAL EXAMINATION) 2020 PROGRAMME OF COEB


FROM 12.03.2020 TO 13.03.2020
         
DATE  SITTING TIME SUB. CODE SUB. NAME
BRANCH : AUTO.
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RMA2A001 MATHEMATICS-II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. REM2B001 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPH2A001 PHYSICS
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RBE2B001 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. RBC2B002 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPL2B001 PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING USING C
4TH 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  RWO2B202 WORKSHOP
BRANCH : CIVIL
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RMA2A001 MATHEMATICS-II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. REM2B001 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPH2A001 PHYSICS
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RBE2B001 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. RBC2B002 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPL2B001 PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING USING C
4TH 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  RWO2B202 WORKSHOP
BRANCH : CSE
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RMA2A001 MATHEMATICS-II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. REM2B001 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RCH2A002 CHEMISTRY
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RBL2B002 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. RBM2B001 BASIC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
3RD 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  RPL2B001 PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING USING C
4TH 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  REG2B201 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS & DESIGN LAB
BRANCH : EEE
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RMA2A001 MATHEMATICS-II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. REM2B001 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPH2A001 PHYSICS
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RBE2B001 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. RBC2B002 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPL2B001 PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING USING C
4TH 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  RWO2B202 WORKSHOP
BRANCH : EE
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RMA2A001 MATHEMATICS-II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. REM2B001 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPH2A001 PHYSICS
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RBE2B001 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. RBC2B002 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPL2B001 PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING USING C
4TH 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  RWO2B202 WORKSHOP
BRANCH : ETC
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RMA2A001 MATHEMATICS-II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. REM2B001 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPH2A001 PHYSICS
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RBE2B001 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. RBC2B002 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPL2B001 PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING USING C
4TH 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  RWO2B202 WORKSHOP
BRANCH : MECH. ENGG.
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RMA2A001 MATHEMATICS-II
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. REM2B001 ENGINEERING MECHANICS
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPH2A001 PHYSICS
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. RBE2B001 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. RBC2B002 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  RPL2B001 PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING USING C
4TH 04.00 p.m. - 05.00 p.m.  RWO2B202 WORKSHOP
BRANCH : MCA
12.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. MCA201 DATA STRUCTURE USING C
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m.  MCA202 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING C++
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  MCA203  OPERATING SYSTEMS
13.03.2020 1ST 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. MCA204 PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF MANAGEMENT
2ND  12.00  p.m. - 01.00 p.m. MCA205 GREEN IT
3RD 03.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.  MCA206 MATHEMATICAL COMPUTING