31st August 2019

7TH SEMESTER (1ST) INTERNAL EXAMINATION - 2019 PROGRAMME OF COEB


7TH SEMESTER (1ST) INTERNAL EXAMINATION - 2019 PROGRAMME

FROM :06.09.2019  -  07.09.2019

           

Sl. No

Date

Sitting

Time

Sub. Code

Sub. Name

1

BRANCH : AUTO

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PAU7J002

CAD & CAM

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PAU7J003

TROUBLE SHOOTING S & M OF AUTOMOBILES

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H007

IOT

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H011

INTRODUCTON TO MANAGEMENT & FUNCTON

2

BRANCH : CIVIL

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCI7J002

GROUND IMPARTMENT & TECHNIQUE

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCI7J003

ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H007

IOT

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H011

INTRODUCTON TO MANAGEMENT & FUNCTON

3

BRANCH : CSE

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCS7J001

CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCS7J004

MOBILE COMPUTING

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H007

IOT

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H010

SOFT COMPUTING

 

07.09.19

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

PCS7D001 (HONS)

COMPUTATIONAL NUMBER THEORY

4

BRANCH : EEE

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PEL7J002

ADV. POWER ELECTRONICS

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PEL7J007

SWITCH GEAR & PROD. DEVICE

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H007

IOT

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H010

SOFT COMPUTING

5

BRANCH : ELECTRICAL ENGG.

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PEE7J004

COMMUNICATION ENGG.

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PEE7J001

SWITCH GEAR & PROD. DEVICE

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H007

IOT

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H010

SOFT COMPUTING

6

BRANCH : ETC

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PET7J003

DIP

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PET7J007

WSN

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H008

NANO SCIENCE & BIOTECH

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H010

SOFT COMPUTING

7

BRANCH : MECH

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PME7J001

MECHANICAL VIBRATION

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PME7J003

ROBOTICS

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H007

IOT

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H011

INTRODUCTON TO MANAGEMENT & FUNCTON

8

BRANCH : IT

 

 

 

 

06.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PIT7J001

CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY

 

06.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PIT7J004

MOBILE COMPUTING

 

07.09.19

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

PCP7H007

IOT

 

07.09.19

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

PCP7H010

SOFT COMPUTING

 

07.09.19

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

PIT7D001 (HONS)

COMPUTATIONAL NUMBER THEORY