24th September 2019

1ST SEMESTER (1ST) INTERNAL EXAMINATION - 2019 PROGRAMME OF COEB


1ST SEMESTER (1ST) INTERNAL EXAMINATION - 2019 PROGRAMMEFROM :26.09.2019  -  27.09.2019M.TECH

 

Date

Sitting

Time

Sub. Code

Sub. Name

1

POWER SYSTEM ENGG.

 

26.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Computational Methods & Techniques

26.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Internet of Things

26.09.2019

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

 

Power Conversion Devices & Drives

27.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Advanced Power Systems

27.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Smart Electrical Energy System

2

COMM. ENGG.

 

26.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Computational Methods & Techniques

26.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Internet of Things

26.09.2019

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

 

Integrated Circuit Design

27.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Advanced Communication Techniques

27.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Advanced Techniques in Signal Processing

3

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

26.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Computational Methods & Techniques

26.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Internet of Things

26.09.2019

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

 

Advanced Computer Architecture

27.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Adavanced Data Structure & Algorithm

27.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Advanced Operating System

4

SM & FE

 

26.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Computational Methods & Techniques

26.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Internet of Things

26.09.2019

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

 

Theory of Elasticity and Plasticity

27.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Finite Element Analysis & its Application to the Civil Engg

27.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Environment Impact Assessment & Auditing

5

S & FE

 

26.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Computational Methods & Techniques

26.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Internet of Things

26.09.2019

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

 

Theory of Elasticity and Plasticity

27.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Finite Element Analysis & its Application to the Civil Engg

27.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Environment Impact Assessment & Auditing

6

 

HPE

 

 

26.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Computational Methods and Techniques

26.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Internet of Things

26.09.2019

3RD

02.30 p.m - 03.30 p.m

 

Advanced Heat Transfer

27.09.2019

1ST

10.30 a.m - 11.30 a.m

 

Advanced Mechanics Of Solid

27.09.2019

2ND

12.00 p.m - 01.00 p.m

 

Production Technology